Youth Visions Photography Competition Participants & Prize Winners

Youth vision photo

Sponsored by The Fine Arts Institute of Edmond Teen Board

Thursday, March 2 Award Reception 5:00 - 6:00 pm
hosted by teen board members

Occasionally students’ photos are taken and/or art work used for publicity purposes.


Prize Winners

Last Name First Name Title Grade School
Abla Hannah Reflections 11 Carl Albert
Cummings Hailey Water Girl 12 Carl Albert
Earnest Alex 1940 Park 12 Carl Albert
Jacobs Hannah Gloves 10 Casady
Melton Haley Midnight Truckin’ 10 Carl Albert
O’Connor Isabelle Leap 10 Casady
Radford Wyatt Buzz 12 Alva
Sapper Pierce Spare 12 Casady
Schultz Summer Junk Yard 11 Casady
Williams Kate Split vision 10 Casady

 

 

All Participants

Last Name First Name Title Grade School
Abla Hannah Daisy 11 Carl Albert
Abla Hannah Reflections 11 Carl Albert
Abla Hannah Little Sister 11 Carl Albert
Caldwell Caden Full Moon 11 Carl Albert
Caldwell Caden Semi 11 Carl Albert
Conceicao Ava Niagra Falls 10 Carl Albert
Conceicao Ava Bones 10 Carl Albert
Cummings Hailey Cat Woman 12 Carl Albert
Cummings Hailey For the Birds 12 Carl Albert
Cummings Hailey Water Girl 12 Carl Albert
Darrow Claire Why 12 Casady
Darrow Claire Made in the Shade 12 Casady
Earnest Alex 1940 Park 12 Carl Albert
Fokas Evi Traveler 11 Casady
Garrett Abbey Freeze Frame 12 Casady
Gentry Nicole Warning Sign 12 Casady
Gentry Nicole Crosssing 12 Casady
Gentry Nicole Tree Bark 12 Casady
Gross Olivia Low hanging Fruit 12 Casady
Hameed Hannah Pinocchio 10 Casady
Hameed Hannah Ready to Wear 10 Casady
Jacobs Hannah Gloves 10 Casady
Jacobs Hannah Park 10 Casady
Levingson Isaiah Judy 12 Casady
Melton Haley Styro Dreams 10 Carl Albert
Melton Haley Midnight Truckin’ 10 Carl Albert
Mendez Gabi Grasshopper 12 Carl Albert
Newcomb Noah Chimpan-see 11 Homeschool
Newcomb Noah Cracka Lakin 11 Homeschool
Newcomb Noah Nuts for Crackers 11 Homeschool
Nguyen Kailli Worship 10 Casady
O’Connor Isabelle Leap 10 Casady
O’Connor Isabelle Strength 10 Casady
O’Connor Alden Scout 12 Casady
O’Connor Alden Soft Landing 12 Casady
Platt Lauren Human nature 12 Casady
Radford Wyatt Cold Mornin Hot Cup 12 Alva
Radford Wyatt Buzz 12 Alva
Radford Wyatt Cowboy Support Group 12 Alva
Richards Chloe Brian’s Place 11 Casady
Robinson Charlie Up Close 9 Casady
Sapper Pierce Spare 12 Casady
Sapper Pierce Chasing Light 12 Casady
Sapper Pierce Silence is Violence 12 Casady
Schoeffler Katherine 5,4,3,2,1 10 Casady
Schoeffler Katherine In Transit 10 Casady
Schultz Summer Junk Yard 11 Casady
Schultz Summer Bridge 11 Casady
Schultz Summer Old Truck 11 Casady
Sears Isabelle What’s Mine is Yours 12 Casady
Sears Isabelle Little Treasures 12 Casady
Shakir Safra Child’s First Necklace 11 Casady
Slagell Lauren Express Yourself 12 Casady
Slagell Lauren A Beautiful Mind 12 Casady
Slagell Lauren The Sting 12 Casady
Sprankle Olivia Time Traveler 12 Casady
Sprankle Olivia Lost in Space 12 Casady
Vardaman Nikki Light 12 Casady
Vardaman Nikki Flower 12 Casady
Vardaman Nikki New Dandelion 12 Casady
Villena Kayla Cranberries 12 Casady
White Lacy Bicylce Chain 12 Casady
Williams Kate Split vision 10 Casady
Williams Kate London Fog 10 Casady
Williams Jaylan Icarus 12 Casady

Thank you to all of our contestants that participated in this years
Youth Vision Photography Competition.